The Teams

GTG

The Teams of the Grand Théâtre

The adminis-
tration

Admin

GENERAL MANAGER’S OFFICE
General Manager
Aviel Cahn
Administrative Assistant
Sandrine Chalendard

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER
General Administrator
Carole Trousseau
Secretary
Cynthia Haro

ARTISTIC PRODUCTION
Deputy Artistic Director
Arnaud Fétique
Stage Direction Assistant
Elise Boch

ARTISTIC ADMINISTRATION
Casting & Artistic Production Officer

Markus Hollop
Artistic Administration and Planning Officer
Camille Le Brouster
Assistant, Supernumeraries Officer
Matilde Fassò

STAGE MANAGEMENT
Principal Stage Manager
Chantal Graf
Stage Manager
Jean-Pierre Déquaire

MUSIC
Main Vocal Coach
Jean-Paul Pruna
Vocal Coaches
Xavier Dami
Réginald Le Reun
Musical Resources Officer
Eric Haegi

YOUNG ENSEMBLE
Gwendoline Blondeel, soprano
Marta Fontanals-Simmons, mezzo-soprano
Julien Henric, tenor
Michael Mofidian, bass-baritone

DRAMATURGY AND CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
Dramaturge

Clara Pons
Writer-translator
Christopher Park
Cultural development manager
Sabryna Pierre
Young Audiences Collaborator
Fabrice Farina
Administrative assistante
Gloria de Gaspar

PRESS
Press & Medias Officer
Karin Kotsoglou
Press & Communications Assistant
Isabelle Jornod

SPONSORS AND PARTNERSHIP
Sponsors and Partnership Officer

Frédérique Walthert
Assistant
Natalie Ruchat

MARKETING & SALES
Marketing & Sales Director
Alain Duchêne
MARKETING
Webmaster
Wladislas Marian
Community Manager
Alice Riondel
Videographer
Florent Dubois
Graphic Designer
Gregor Schönborn
Communication Assistants
Corinne Béroujon Rabbertz
Tania Rutigliani

BOX OFFICE
Box Office & Audience Development Manager
Christophe Lutzelschwab
Box Office & Audience Development Assistant
Audrey Péden
Box Office Staff
Gwenaëlle Briguet
Hawa Diallo-Singaré

AUDIENCE SERVICES
Audience Services Officer
Pascal Berlie
Ushers
Maïda Avdic
Lydie Bednarczyk
Sélim Bessling
Aude Burkardt
Michel Chappellaz
Naomie Dieudonne
Fumiko Morgane Doucet
Sam Fagnart
Iljaz Feka
Arian Iraj Forotan Bagha
Estelle Frigenti
David Gillieron
Nathan Gremaud
Leïla Jaeger
Teymour Kadjar
Andreas Kessler
Yannick Kummerling
Océane Leprince
Martin Liechti
Yann Lodjima
Noé Lukundula
Marlène Maret
Sophie Millar
Sayaka Mizuno
Lydia Pieper
Margot Plantevin
Flore Pratolini
Kalina Schonenberger
Lucas Seitenfus
Doris Sergy
Rui Simao
Kadiatou Baga Soumah
Eliott Waldis
Quentin Weber

FINANCIAL SERVICES
Financial Services Manager
Manuela Lacombe
Accountants
Paola Andreetta
Andreana Bolea-Tomkinson
Chantal Chappot
Laure Kabashi

HUMAN RESOURCES
Human Ressources Manager
Blaise Deppierraz
HR Officers
Valérie Aklin
Laura Casimo
Marina Della Valle
Alexia Dubosson (auxiliary)
Luciana Hernandez
Priscilla Richon

IT
Chief of Services
Marco Reichardt
IT & Telecom Administrators
Lionel Bolou
Ludovic Jacob

ARCHIVAL SERVICES
Archivist – Collection Manager

Anne Zendali Dimopoulos

STAFF CAFETERIA
Food & Beverage Service Chief
Christian Lechevrel
Service Staff
Norberto Cavaco
Maria Savino
Cook
Olivier Marguin

CHORUS

Chorus

Chorus Master
Alan Woodbridge
Chorus Manager and Administrative Support
Marianne Dellacasagrande
Sopranos
Fosca Aquaro
Chloé Chavanon
Magali Duceau
Györgyi Garreau-Sarlos
Nicola Hollyman
Iana Iliev
Mayako Ito
Victoria Martynenko
Martina Möller-Gosoge
Iulia Elena Preda
Cristiana Presutti
Altos
Vanessa Beck-Hurst
Elise Bedenes
Audrey Burgener
Céline Kot
Varduhi Khachatryan
Mi-Young Kim
Negar Mehravaran
Mariana Vassileva Chaveeva
Tenors
Jaime Caicompai
Yong-Ping Gao
Omar Garrido
Rémi Garin
Lyonel Grélaz
Sanghun Lee
José Pazos
Terige Sirolli
Georgi Sredkov
Bisser Terziyski
Nauzet Valerón
Basses
Krassimir Avramov
Romaric Braun
Nicolas Carré
Phillip Casperd
Aleksandar Chaveev
Peter Baekeun Cho
Christophe Coulier
Hary Draganov
Rodrigo Garcia
Seong-Ho Han
Dimitri Tikhonov

Ballet

Ballet

Company Manager
Philippe Cohen
Assistant
Vitorio Casarin
Administrative Coordinator
Emilie Schaffter
Ballet Masters
Grant Aris
Grégory Deltenre
Pianist
Serafima Demianova
Dansers – Ladies
Yumi Aizawa
Céline Allain
Ornella Capece
Angèle Cartier
Diana Dias Duarte
Léa Mercurol
Sara Ouwendyk
Tiffany Pacheco
Mohana Rapin
Sara Shigenari
Madeline Wong
Dansers – Gentlemen
Valentino Bertolini
Adelson Carlos
Zachary Clark
Oscar Comesana Salgueiro
Andrei Cozlac
Armando Gonzalez Besa
Max Ossenberg Engels
Juan Perez Cardona
Geoffrey Van Dyck
Nahuel Vega

Dancer trainee
Quintin Cianci

BALLET TECHNICAL STAFF
Ballet Company Technical Manager
Philippe Duvauchelle
Lighting Manager
Sébastien Babel
Stage Manager
Mansour Walter
Medical Services
Dr Victoria Duthon
(Hirslanden Clinique La Colline)
Physiotherapist · Osteopath
Thomas Meister

Technical Services

Technical

Technical Service Director
Luc Van Loon
Administrative Assistant
Sabine Buchard
Technical Productions Managers
Alexandre Forissier
Ana Martín del Hierro
Technical Productions Officer
Catherine Mouvet

DESIGN OFFICE
Design Office Engineer
Fabrice Bondier
Assistant
Christophe Poncin
Draughtsmen
Stéphane Abbet
Denis Chevalley
Antonio Di Stefano

LOGISTICS
Logistics Officer
Thomas Clément
Drivers/Administrative Collaborator
Dragos Mihai Cotarlici
Alain Klette

BUILDING STAFF
Head Porter
Stéphane Condolo
Porters
Bekim Daci
Antonios Kardelis
Michèle Rindisbacher
Porter / Driver
Cédric Lullin
Fanni Smiricky
Timothée Weber

BUILDING
Building and Security Engineer
Roland Fouillerat
Maintenance Officer
Thierry Grasset
Technical Collaborators
Serge Helbling
Laurent Mercier

FLOOR MANAGERS
Stéphane Nightingale
Patrick Savariau

MECHANICAL STAFF
Chief of Services
Stéphane Guillaume (ad interim)
Assistant Planner
NN
Deputy Chiefs of Services
Juan Calvino
Stéphane Desogus
Yannick Sicilia
Loader Deputy Chief
NN
Sergeants
Killian Beaud
Henrique Fernandes Da Silva
Sulay Jobe
Deputy Sergeants
Stéphane Catillaz
Manuel Gandara
Johny Perillard
Fly Crew
Vincent Campoy
Stéphane Guillaume
Alfio Scarvaglieri
Nicolas Tagand
Stagehands
Philippe Calame
Eric Clertant
Vincent De Carlo
Sedrak Gyumushyan
Michel Jarrin
Daniel Jimeno
Julien Pache
Hervé Pellaud
Alberto Araujo Quinteiro
Damian Villalba
Stage Carpenter and Maintenance Manager
Francesco Mauvis

AUDIO & VIDEO
Audio & Video Chief
Michel Boudineau
Deputy Chief
Claudio Müller
Technicians
Amin Barka
Jean-­Marc Pinget
Jérôme Ruchet

LIGHTINGS
Chief of Services
Simon Trottet
Deputy Chiefs
Marius Echenard
NN
Switchboard Operators Deputy Chief
Stéphane Gomez
Production Coordinator
Blaise Schaffter
Stage Electricians
Serge Alerini
Dinko Baresic
Salim Boussalia
Stéphane Esteve
Camille Rocher
Juan Vera
Electricians
Jean Sottas
Switchboard Operators
Clément Brat
Florent Farinelli
David Martinez
Electrical Maintenance Officer
Fabian Pracchia

ELECTRO-MECHANICAL
Chief of Services

Jean-Christophe Pégatoquet
Deputy Chief
NN
Electro-mecanicians
Fabien Bérenguier
David Bouvrat
Stéphane Resplendino
Christophe Seydoux
Emmanuel Vernamonte

PROPERTIES
Chief of Services
Damien Bernard
Deputy Chief
Patrick Sengstag
Props Crew
Vincent Bezzola
Joëlle Bonzon
Stamatis Kanellopoulos
Cédric Pointurier Solinas
Anik Polo
Padrut Tacchella
Cécilia Viola
Pierre Wüllenweber

WARDROBE
Chief of Services
Joëlle Muller
Deputy Chief
Sonia Ferreira Gomez
Ballet Company Costume Manager
Caroline Bault
Dressers
Raphaële Bouvier
Cécile Cottet­-Nègre
Angélique Ducrot
France Durel
Sylvianne Guillaume
Célia Haller
Philippe Jungo
Olga Kondrachina
Christelle Majeur
Raphaèle Ruiz
Veronica Segovia
Lorena Vanzo Pallante

WIGS AND MAKE-UP
Chief of Services
Karine Cuendet
Deputy Chief
Christèle Paillard
Wigmakers
Lina Frascione Bontorno
Cécile Jouen
Alexia Sabinotto

SET CONSTRUCTION
Set Construction Chief
Michel Chapatte
Assistant
Christophe Poncin
Warehouse Staff
Marcel Géroudet
Roberto Serafini

CARPENTRY
Chief of Service
Stéphane Batzli
Deputy Chief
Manuel Puga Becerra
Carpenters
Pedro Brito
Giovanni Conte
Ivan Crimella
Frédéric Gisiger
Aitor Luque
Philippe Moret
German Pena

IRONMONGERY
Ironmongers
Patrick Barthe
Yves Dubuis
NN

UPHOLSTERY AND DECORATION
Chief of Services
Dominique Baumgartner
Deputy Chief
Philippe Lavorel
Upholsterers and Decorators
Pierre Broillet
Daniela De Rocchi
Raphaël Loviat
Dominique Humair Rotaru
Fanny Silva Caldari

PAINTERS AND DECORATION
Chief of Services
Fabrice Carmona
Deputy Chief
Christophe Ryser
Painters
Gemy Aïk
Ali Bachir-Chérif
Stéphane Croisier

COSTUME WORKSHOPS
Costume Workshop Chief
Fabienne Duc
Armindo Faustino­-Portas (ad intérim)
Assistant
Carole Lacroix

DRESSMAKING
Chief of Services
Khaled Issa
Dressmakers
Amar Ait­Braham
Caroline Ebrecht
Tailors
Lurdes Do Quental
Seamsters
Julie Chenevard
Ivanna Costa
Sophie De Blonay
Marie Hirschi
Gwenaëlle Mury
Léa Perarnau
Xavier Randrianarison
Yulendi Ramirez
Ana-Maria Rivera
Soizic Rudant
Liliane Tallent
Astrid Walter

COSTUME DECORATION AND ACCESSORIES
Chief of Services
Isabelle Pellissier-­Duc
Decorators
Corinne Baudraz
Emanuela Notaro

LEATHER GOODS
Chief Leather Goods
Michel Blessemaille
Shoemakers
Salomé Davoine
Catherine Stuppi

ADDITIONAL TEMPORARY STAFF
Graphic design
Laura Capraro (trainee)
Stage technique
Noah Nikita Kreil (trainee)
Human ressources
Élodie Samson (trainee)
Box Office
Mélissa Sydler