The Teams

GTG

The Teams of the Grand Théâtre

The administration

© GTG / Carole Parodi

Admin

GENERAL MANAGER’S OFFICE
General Manager
Aviel Cahn
Administrative Assistant
Valérie Drechsler

ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER
General Administrator
Carole Trousseau
Executive Officer and Internal Control Officer
Swan Varano
Secretary
Cynthia Haro

ARTISTIC PRODUCTION
Deputy Artistic Director
Arnaud Fétique
ARTISTIC ADMINISTRATION
Casting & Artistic Production Officer

Markus Hollop
Artistic Administration and Planning Officer
Camille Le Brouster
Assistant, Supernumeraries Officer
Matilde Fassò

STAGE MANAGEMENT
Principal Stage Manager
Chantal Graf
Stage Manager
Jean-Pierre Dequaire

MUSIC
Main Vocal Coach
Jean-Paul Pruna
Vocal Coaches
Xavier Dami
Réginald Le Reun
Musical Resources Officer
Eric Haegi

YOUNG ENSEMBLE
Julieth Lozano, soprano
Omar Mancini, tenor
William Meinert, bass
Ena Pongrac, mezzo-soprano

DRAMATURGY AND CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
Dramaturge

Clara Pons
Writer-translator
Christopher Park
Cultural development manager
Sabryna Pierre
Young Audiences Collaborator
Fabrice Farina
Administrative assistante
Gloria de Gaspar
Intercultural Youth and Social Link Collaborator
Latcheen Maslamani

SPONSORS AND PARTNERSHIP
Sponsors and Partnership Officer

Frédérique Walthert
Executive Assistant
Natalie Ruchat

PRESS
Press & Medias Officer
Karin Kotsoglou
Press & Communications Assistant
Isabelle Jornod

MARKETING & SALES
Marketing & Sales Director
Alain Duchêne
MARKETING
Digital Communication Manager
Wladislas Marian
Community Manager
Alice Riondel
Graphic Designer
Sébastien Fourtouill
Videographer
Florent Dubois
Communication Assistant
Corinne Béroujon Rabbertz
Communication Coordinator
Tania Rutigliani
Mediamatician intern
Enzo Incorvaia

BOX OFFICE
Box Office & Audience Development Manager
Christophe Lutzelschwab
Box Office & Audience Development Assistant
Mélissa Sydler (ad interim)
Box Office Staff
Jessica Alves
Gwenaëlle Briguet
Hawa Diallo-Singaré
ARC intern
Solana Cruz

AUDIENCE SERVICES
Audience Services Officer
Pascal Berlie
Ushers
Pierre Akerib
Charlotte Aubin
Maïda Avdic
Sélim Bessling
Michel Chappellaz
Laura Colun
Sam Fagnart
Arian Iraj Forotan Bagha
Estelle Frigenti
David Gillieron
Nathan Gremaud
Yannick Kummerling
Benjamin Lechevrel
Lili Lesimple
Yann Lodjima
Noé Lunkundula
Karen Maire
Marlène Maret
Enzo Mattuzzi
Sophie Millar
Eva Miranda
Margot Plantevin
Julia Rieder
Sara Rottenwoher
Illias Schneider
Kalina Schonenberger
Doris Sergy
Rui Simao
Chi Tran
Eliott Waldis
Quentin Weber

FINANCIAL SERVICES
Financial Services Manager
Manuela Lacombe
Accountants
Paola Andreetta
Andreana Bolea-Tomkinson
Chantal Chappot
Laure Kabashi

HUMAN RESOURCES
Human Ressources Manager
Blaise Deppierraz
HR Officers
Laura Casimo
Marina Della Valle
Alexia Dubosson
Luciana Hernandez
HR Assistant
Elodie Samson
HR Intern
Anita Hasani

IT
Chief of Services
Marco Reichardt
IT & Telecom Administrators
Lionel Bolou
Ludovic Jacob
IT operator intern
Alexandre Da Silva Martins

ARCHIVAL SERVICES
Archivist – Collection Manager

Anne Zendali Dimopoulos
Archivist
Jérémie Collet

FOOD & BEVERAGE
Food & Beverage Service Chief
Christian Lechevrel
Service Staff
Norberto Cavaco
Maria Savino
Cook
Olivier Marguin

The Chorus

© GTG / Carole Parodi

Chorus

Chorus Master
Alan Woodbridge
Chorus Manager and Administrative Support
Marianne Dellacasagrande
Sopranos
Fosca Aquaro
Chloé Chavanon
Nicola Hollyman
Iana Iliev
Mayako Ito
Victoria Martynenko
Martina Möller-Gosoge
Cristiana Presutti
Anna Samokhina
Iulia Surdu
Altos
Vanessa Beck-Hurst
Elise Bedenes
Audrey Burgener
Magali Duceau
Mi-Young Kim
Varduhi Khachatryan
Céline Kot
Negar Mehravaran
Mariana Vassileva Chaveeva
Tenors
Jaime Caicompai
Yong-Ping Gao
Rémi Garin
Lyonel Grélaz
Sanghun Lee
José Pazos
Terige Sirolli
Georgi Sredkov
Bisser Terziyski
Nauzet Valerón
Marin Yonchev
Louis Zaitoun
Basses
Romaric Braun
Nicolas Carré
Phillip Casperd
Aleksandar Chaveev
Peter Baekeun Cho
Christophe Coulier
Hary Draganov
Rodrigo Garcia
Igor Gnidii
Seong-Ho Han
Vladimir Kazakov
Sebastia Peris Marco
Dimitri Tikhonov

The Ballet

© GTG / Carole Parodi

Ballet

Company Manager
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Company Executive Manager
Florent Mollet
Assistant
Vitorio Casarin
Administrative Coordinator
Léa Caufin
Ballet Masters
Aurélie Gaillard
Angela Lee Rebelo
Pascal Marty
Manuel Renard
Pianists
Elena Braito
Antonio Costa
Serafima Demianova
Dansers
Yumi Aizawa
Céline Allain
Valentino Bertolini
Adelson Carlos
Zoé Charpentier
Quintin Cianci
Oscar Comesaña Salgueiro
Diana Dias Duarte
Armando Gonzalez Besa
Da Young Kim
Ricardo Gomes Macedo
Emilie Meeus
Sara Ouwendyk
Tiffany Pacheco
Juan Perez Cardona
Mohana Rapin
Luca Scaduto
Sara Shigenari
Geoffrey Van Dyck
Nahuel Vega
Madeline Wong

BALLET TECHNICAL STAFF
Ballet Company Technical Managers

Rudy Parra
Lighting Manager
Sébastien Babel
Stage Manager
Alexandre Ramos
Medical Services
Dr Silvia Bonfanti
Dr Victoria Duthon
(Hirslanden Clinique La Colline)
Physiotherapists
Anne Catherine Froton
Thomas Meister
Thomas Richter
Massage therapists
Imane Chabbouh
Cyrille Harreau
Marc Hwang
Kim Schifferli

Technical Services

© GTG / Carole Parodi

Technical

Technical Service Director
Luc Van Loon
Administrative Assistant
Sabine Buchard
Technical Productions Officer
Ana Martín del Hierro
Catherine Mouvet

DESIGN OFFICE
Design Office Engineer
Fabrice Bondier
Design Office Manager ad-interim
Cédric Bach
Assistant
Christophe Poncin
Draughtsmen
Stéphane Abbet
Antonio Di Stefano
Solène Laurent

LOGISTICS
Logistics Officer
Thomas Clément
Drivers/Administrative Collaborator
Alain Klette
Dragos Mihai Cotarlici

BUILDING STAFF
Head Porter
Stéphane Condolo
Porters
Bekim Daci
Antonios Kardelis
Fanni Smiricky
Porter / Driver
Teymour Kadjar
Cédric Lullin
Timothée Weber

BUILDING
Building and Security Engineer
Roland Fouillerat
Maintenance Officer
Thierry Grasset
Technical Collaborators
Serge Helbling
AFP Intern
André Barros

FLOOR MANAGERS
Stéphane Nightingale
Patrick Savariau
Intern
Noah Nikita Kreil

MECHANICAL STAFF
Chief of Services
Stéphane Guillaume
Deputy Chiefs of Services
Juan Calvino
Stéphane Desogus
Daniel Jimeno
Yannick Sicilia
Loader Deputy Chief
Killian Beaud
Sergeants
Eric Clertant
Henrique Fernandes Da Silva
Sulay Jobe
Julien Pache
Deputy Sergeants
Manuel Gandara
Johny Perillard
Fly Crew
Vincent Campoy
Alberto Araujo Quinteiro
Nicolas Tagand
Stagehands
Philippe Calame
Vincent De Carlo
Sedrak Gyumushyan
Benjamin Mermet
Hervé Pellaud
Damian Villalba
Stage Carpenter and Maintenance Manager
Francesco Mauvis

AUDIO & VIDEO
Audio & Video Chief
Jean-­Marc Pinget
Deputy Chief
Claudio Müller
Technicians
Amin Barka
Jérôme Ruchet

LIGHTINGS
Chief of Services
Simon Trottet
Deputy Chiefs
Marius Echenard
Stéphane Gomez
Switchboard Operators Deputy Chief
David Martinez
Production Coordinator
Blaise Schaffter
Stage Electricians
Serge Alerini
Dinko Baresic
Salim Boussalia
Stéphane Esteve
Adrien Nicolovici
Juliette Riccaboni
Romain Toppano
Juan Vera
Alessandra Vigna
Electrician Lightning Operator
Clément Brat
Switchboard Operators
Florent Farinelli
William Desbordes
Electrical Maintenance Officer
Fabian Pracchia

ELECTRO-MECHANICAL
Chief of Services

Jean-Christophe Pégatoquet
Deputy Chief
David Bouvrat
Electro-mecanicians
Fabien Bérenguier
Sébastien Duraffour
Stéphane Resplendino
Christophe Seydoux
Emmanuel Vernamonte

PROPERTIES
Chief of Services
Damien Bernard
Deputy Chief
Patrick Sengstag
Props Crew
Vincent Bezzola
Joëlle Bonzon
Stamatis Kanellopoulos
Cédric Pointurier Solinas
Anik Polo
Padrut Tacchella
Silvia Werder
Pierre Wüllenweber

WARDROBE
Chief of Services
Joëlle Muller
Deputy Chief
Sonia Ferreira Gomez
Ballet Company Costume Manager
Caroline Bault
Dressers
Claire Barril
Cécile Cottet­-Nègre
Angélique Ducrot
Sylvianne Guillaume
Philippe Jungo
Olga Kondrachina
Christelle Majeur
Raphaële Ruiz
Veronica Segovia
Charlotte Simoneau
Lorena Vanzo Pallante

WIGS AND MAKE-UP
Chief of Services
Karine Cuendet
Deputy Chief
Christèle Paillard
Wigmakers
Lina Frascione Bontorno
Nicole Chatelain
Cécile Jouen
Alexia Sabinotto
Carole Schoeni

SET CONSTRUCTION
Set Construction Chief
Michel Chapatte
Assistant
Christophe Poncin
Warehouse Staff
Roberto Serafini

CARPENTRY
Chief of Service
Stéphane Batzli
Deputy Chief
Manuel Puga Becerra
Carpenters
Pedro Brito
Giovanni Conte
Ivan Crimella
Frédéric Gisiger
Aitor Luque
Philippe Moret
German Pena

IRONMONGERY
Ironmongers
Besnik Ademi
Patrick Barthe
Yves Dubuis
Samir Lahlimi

UPHOLSTERY AND DECORATION
Chief of Services
Dominique Baumgartner
Deputy Chief
Philippe Lavorel
Upholsterers and Decorators
Line Beutler
Daniela De Rocchi
Raphaël Loviat
Dominique Humair Rotaru
Fanny Silva Caldari

PAINTERS AND DECORATION
Chief of Services
Fabrice Carmona
Deputy Chief
Christophe Ryser
Painters
Gemy Aïk
Ali Bachir-Chérif
Stéphane Croisier
Janel Fluri

COSTUME WORKSHOPS
Costume Workshop Chief
Armindo Faustino­-Portas (ad intérim)
Assistant
Carole Lacroix
Costume inventory manager
Philippe Joly

DRESSMAKING
Chief of Services
Mireille Dessingny
Tailors / Dressmakers
Amar Ait­Braham
Caroline Ebrecht
Lurdes Do Quental
Seamsters
Léa Cardinaux
Ivanna Denis
Sophie De Blonay
Marie Hirschi
Gwenaëlle Mury
Léa Perarnau
Xavier Randrianarison
Yulendi Ramirez
Ana-Maria Rivera
Soizic Rudant
Astrid Walter

COSTUME DECORATION AND ACCESSORIES
Chief of Services
Isabelle Pellissier-­Duc
Decorators
Corinne Baudraz
Emanuela Notaro

LEATHER GOODS
Chief Leather Goods
Michel Blessemaille
Shoemakers
Catherine Stuppi

© GTG / Carole Parodi